Education Jobs

Education jobs encompass a range of roles, with teachers being the cornerstone. These dedicated professionals impart knowledge, foster critical thinking, and shape the future. From classroom instructors to educational administrators, these jobs contribute to nurturing minds and driving societal progress through quality education.

5 jobs in Education currently available

Teaching Assistant

NewPosted 30 Jul 2026CV-Library
£450 - £600 Per Day

Role: SEN Teaching Assistant Location: Havering Hours: Monday – Friday 8:30am – 4pm Pay: £450 - £600 per week We are partnering with a warm, welcoming, and inclusive primary school in Havering that is seeking a dedicated Teaching Assistant to provide one-to-one support for a Year 1 pupil with ASD. This is a full-time opportunity starting as soon ...

Teaching Assistant

NewPosted 30 Jul 2026CV-Library
£450 - £600 Per Day

Role: SEN Teaching Assistant Location: Bromley Hours: Monday – Friday 8:30am – 4pm Pay: £450 - £600 per week We are partnering with a warm, welcoming, and inclusive primary school in Bromley that is seeking a dedicated Teaching Assistant to provide one-to-one support for a Year 1 pupil with ASD. This is a full-time opportunity starting as soon as...

£450 - £600 Per Day

Role: Teaching Assistant Location: Hackney Hours: Monday – Friday 8:30am – 4pm Pay: £450 - £600 per week We are partnering with a warm, welcoming, and inclusive primary school in Hackney that is seeking a dedicated Teaching Assistant to provide one-to-one support for a Year 1 pupil with ASD. This is a full-time opportunity starting as soon as pos...

£450 - £600 Per Day

Role: SEN Teaching Assistant Location: Havering Hours: Monday – Friday 8:30am – 4pm Pay: £450 - £600 per week We are partnering with a warm, welcoming, and inclusive primary school in Havering that is seeking a dedicated Teaching Assistant to provide one-to-one support for a Year 1 pupil with ASD. This is a full-time opportunity starting as soon ...

£450 - £600 Per Day

Role: SEN Teaching Assistant Location: Bromley Hours: Monday – Friday 8:30am – 4pm Pay: £450 - £600 per week We are partnering with a warm, welcoming, and inclusive primary school in Bromley that is seeking a dedicated Teaching Assistant to provide one-to-one support for a Year 1 pupil with ASD. This is a full-time opportunity starting as soon as...

Education Jobs by Type

Part Time Education Jobs

Browse 5 part time vacancies in the Education sector, covering a range of employers and seniority levels. Apply directly through the listings below.

Permanent Education Jobs

Browse 5 permanent vacancies in the Education sector, covering a range of employers and seniority levels. Apply directly through the listings below.

Where Education Jobs Are Hiring

Education Jobs in Havering

Havering is one of the most active markets for education jobs, with 2 live roles. Commuter-friendly and central employers both feature.

Education Jobs in Biggin Hill

There are 1 education vacancies in Biggin Hill. Filter by salary, hours or contract type using the panel above.

Education Jobs in Clapton

Browse 1 education positions in Clapton — a useful starting point if you're targeting employers in this region.

Education Jobs in Downe

There are 1 education vacancies in Downe. Filter by salary, hours or contract type using the panel above.

Education Salary Bands

Education Jobs at least £75,000

There are 5 positions in the Education sector paying at least £75,000. Use the salary filter to refine further or open each role for full details.

Education Jobs at least £50,000

Browse 5 higher-paying jobs in the Education sector listed at least £50,000. Salary information is shown alongside each role below.

Education Jobs at least £40,000

There are 5 positions in the Education sector paying at least £40,000. Use the salary filter to refine further or open each role for full details.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where are most Education jobs located?

Education jobs are most commonly available in Havering, Biggin Hill, Clapton, with 5 roles in total.


Are there full-time and part-time jobs in the Education sector?

There are 0 full-time and 5 part-time jobs in the Education sector.


What salary can I expect for jobs in the Education sector?

Of the 5 jobs in the Education sector, 5 pay at least £75,000 and 5 pay at least £50,000.


How often are new jobs in the Education sector posted?

2 jobs in the Education sector were posted in the last 7 days.

An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙